Privacy Policy

Haitz Urbieta Beristain is the owner of the website www.juanjocerrajeros.es (hereinafter «Juanjo Cerrajeros«), with registered address at Av. Goleta, 21, 03540, Alicante and with C.I.F. Number 48362284T.

 

Juanjo Cerrajeros guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the user on the website and, in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, about Protection of Personal Data, in the RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and other applicable regulations, informs you that:

 

A) All personal data provided to Juanjo Cerrajeros will be treated by Juanjo Cerrajeros in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and will be incorporated to the USER OF THE WEB PAGE file, created and maintained under the responsibility of Juanjo Cerrajeros, which has been duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

B) The data is collected for the following purposes: (i) management, study and resolution of queries and (ii) sending advertising and commercial prospecting by electronic ways, about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of different nature.

C) In the collection and processing of personal data, adequate security measures have been taken to prevent loss, unauthorized access or tampering, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 , Of 21 December.

D) Juanjo Cerrajeros is committed to protect the confidential information to which it has access.

E) Juanjo Cerrajeros will not use in any case the personal data that you put at our disposal to provide services to third partie,s other than those referred to in section b) of this document or, if applicable, to achieve its own utility.

F) The User certifies that he is over 14 years and therefore has the legal capacity necessary for the provision of consent regarding the processing of his personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

G) The User may, at any moment, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on his personal data as well as the revocation of consent for any of the aforementioned purposes, sending to Juanjo Cerrajeros a signed letter to our address indicated above, clearly introducing the contact details, which must accompany a photocopy of your ID / NIF or any document proving your identity.

H) The User authorizes the automated processing of the personal data supplied in the indicated terms. To do this click on the «SEND» button that is located after the data collection form.